lucky tshirt
Google Trends rising search Β· first seen 14 Feb 2024
"lucky tshirt" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for shirts, first seen on 14 Feb 2024 in United States and United Kingdom. It has been recorded 7 times since; its biggest jump was 150% on 16 Mar 2025. It was last seen rising on 14 Mar 2026.
- First seen
- 14 Feb 2024
- 2 years ago
- Last seen
- 14 Mar 2026
- 5 months ago
- Times recorded
- 7
- 6 window/country combos
- Peak
- 150%
- 16 Mar 2025
- Countries
- πΊπΈ π¬π§
- US, GB
- Windows
- 4H Β· 1D Β· 7D Β· 30D Β· 90D
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 5 months ago.
Last 24 months
Nothing in the last 90 days β this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.
Search "lucky tshirt" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief β nothing is sent from this site.
Copied β paste it into any AI chat.
Related rising searches about "lucky"
FAQ
- When did "lucky tshirt" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 14 February 2024 in United States, United Kingdom. It has been recorded 7 times since, peaking at 150% on 16 March 2025.
- Where is "lucky tshirt" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 14 March 2026 (US, GB).
- Is "lucky tshirt" seasonal?
- It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 3 separate months, peaking at 150% in March 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
- Can I put "lucky tshirt" on a shirt or a listing?
- It is a topic search β the kind print-on-demand designs are made of. Before listing, check whether a person, title or team in the phrase is protected, and keep the wording your own.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with shirts); 8 related rising searches about "lucky" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 0 seconds ago.