lucky sweater
Google Trends rising search · first seen 30 Jan 2024
"lucky sweater" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for sweaters, first seen on 30 Jan 2024 in United States and Canada. It has been recorded 7 times since; its biggest jump was 29,200% on 3 Mar 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 4 Jul 2025.
- First seen
- 30 Jan 2024
- 2 years ago
- Last seen
- 4 Jul 2025
- 1 year ago
- Times recorded
- 7
- 6 window/country combos
- Peak
- 29,200%
- 3 Mar 2025
- Countries
- 🇺🇸 🇨🇦
- US, CA
- Windows
- 1H · 4H · 1D · 7D · 30D
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 1 year ago.
Last 24 months
Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.
Search "lucky sweater" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.
Copied — paste it into any AI chat.
Related rising searches about "lucky"
FAQ
- When did "lucky sweater" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 30 January 2024 in United States, Canada. It has been recorded 7 times since, peaking at 29,200% on 3 March 2025.
- Where is "lucky sweater" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 4 July 2025 (US, CA).
- Is "lucky sweater" seasonal?
- It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 4 separate months, peaking at 29,200% in March 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
- Can I put "lucky sweater" on a shirt or a listing?
- It is a topic search — the kind print-on-demand designs are made of. Before listing, check whether a person, title or team in the phrase is protected, and keep the wording your own.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with sweaters); 8 related rising searches about "lucky" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 0 seconds ago.