rachel antonoff cow sweater

Google Trends rising search · first seen 1 Jul 2025

"rachel antonoff cow sweater" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for sweaters, first seen on 1 Jul 2025 in United States and United Kingdom. It has been recorded 85 times since; its biggest jump was 50,850% on 1 Jul 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 8 Jul 2025.

🧶 sweater POD Brand + product
First seen
1 Jul 2025
1 year ago
Last seen
8 Jul 2025
1 year ago
Times recorded
85
5 window/country combos
Peak
50,850%
1 Jul 2025
Countries
🇺🇸 🇬🇧
US, GB
Windows
4H · 1D · 7D
ever rising in

Right now (last 24 hours)

Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 1 year ago.

Last 24 months

Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.

Monthly peak, last 24 months 0 25,425% 50,850% 50,850% · Jul 2025 Sep 2024 Jan 2025 May 2025 Sep 2025 Jan 2026 May 2026 Aug 2026
Monthly peak, last 24 months: 2024-09-01: 0, 2024-10-01: 0, 2024-11-01: 0, 2024-12-01: 0, 2025-01-01: 0, 2025-02-01: 0, 2025-03-01: 0, 2025-04-01: 0, 2025-05-01: 0, 2025-06-01: 0, 2025-07-01: 50850, 2025-08-01: 0, 2025-09-01: 0, 2025-10-01: 0, 2025-11-01: 0, 2025-12-01: 0, 2026-01-01: 0, 2026-02-01: 0, 2026-03-01: 0, 2026-04-01: 0, 2026-05-01: 0, 2026-06-01: 0, 2026-07-01: 0, 2026-08-01: 0

Search "rachel antonoff cow sweater" on

Ask an AI about this keyword

Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.

ChatGPT ↗ Claude ↗ Perplexity ↗ View as Markdown

Copied — paste it into any AI chat.

Related rising searches about "rachel"

FAQ

When did "rachel antonoff cow sweater" start trending?
Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 1 July 2025 in United States, United Kingdom. It has been recorded 85 times since, peaking at 50,850% on 1 July 2025.
Where is "rachel antonoff cow sweater" rising right now?
Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 8 July 2025 (US, GB).
Is "rachel antonoff cow sweater" seasonal?
It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 1 separate month, peaking at 50,850% in July 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
Can I put "rachel antonoff cow sweater" on a shirt or a listing?
Probably not as written: the phrase names a brand, so a listing that uses the brand name risks a takedown. Design around the style or the topic people want, not the name.
Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with sweaters); 3 related rising searches about "rachel" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.

Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 0 seconds ago.

Watchlist