ornament advent calendar
Google Trends rising search · first seen 27 Aug 2023 · breaking out now
"ornament advent calendar" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for ornaments, first seen on 27 Aug 2023 in the US, Canada and Australia. It has been recorded 283 times since; its biggest jump was 221,000% on 8 Oct 2026 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. Right now it is rising in the Past 7 days, Past 30 days and Past 90 days windows in the US, Canada and Australia.
- First seen
- 27 Aug 2023
- 3 years ago
- Last seen
- 8 Oct 2026
- 8 Oct 00:03 UTC
- Times recorded
- 283
- 15 window/country combos
- Peak
- 221,000%
- 8 Oct 2026
- Countries
- 🇺🇸 🇨🇦 🇦🇺
- US, CA, AU
- Windows
- 1H · 4H · 1D · 7D · 30D · 90D · 12M
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Last 90 daysLast 24 months
Highest growth recorded each day, across every window and country.Highest growth recorded in each month.
Same period in 2024
11 Jul 2024 – 8 Oct 2024 · peak 129,300%
Tracking coverage has grown over the years (more niches, countries and time windows), so earlier years can under-count.
Search demand by month
Google Ads · data through Jul 2024Searches peak in November — 8,100 a month at the top against ~30 in March, the quietest month. To catch the season, listings should be live by September.
Search "ornament advent calendar" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.
Copied — paste it into any AI chat.
FAQ
- When did "ornament advent calendar" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 27 August 2023 in the US, Canada, Australia. It has been recorded 283 times since, peaking at 221,000% on 8 October 2026.
- Where is "ornament advent calendar" rising right now?
- In the last 24 hours it appeared in the Past 7 days, Past 30 days, Past 90 days windows for the US, Canada, Australia, with a best growth of 221,000% (Breakout).
- How does this year compare with last year?
- Over the same 90 days in previous years its best daily growth was 129,300% in 2024, against 221,000% in the last 90 days — a recurring window worth planning for.
- How many people search for "ornament advent calendar"?
- Google Ads counted an average of 1,300 searches a month over the year to Jul 2024, peaking at 8,100 in Nov 2023. Demand is seasonal — plan for November and have listings live by September.
- Can I put "ornament advent calendar" on a shirt or a listing?
- It is a generic product term, so the trademark risk is low; the design itself has to be the reason to buy.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with ornaments). Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 8 Oct 2026, 07:52 UTC.