national ugly sweater day 2025

Google Trends rising search · first seen 17 Nov 2025

"national ugly sweater day 2025" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for sweaters, first seen on 17 Nov 2025 in United States. It has been recorded 163 times since; its biggest jump was 16,300% on 12 Dec 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 9 Jan 2026.

🧶 sweater POD Design topic
First seen
17 Nov 2025
9 months ago
Last seen
9 Jan 2026
7 months ago
Times recorded
163
5 window/country combos
Peak
16,300%
12 Dec 2025
Countries
🇺🇸
US
Windows
1H · 4H · 1D · 7D · 30D
ever rising in

Right now (last 24 hours)

Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 7 months ago.

Last 24 months

Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.

Monthly peak, last 24 months 0 8,150% 16,300% 16,300% · Dec 2025 Sep 2024 Jan 2025 May 2025 Sep 2025 Jan 2026 May 2026 Aug 2026
Monthly peak, last 24 months: 2024-09-01: 0, 2024-10-01: 0, 2024-11-01: 0, 2024-12-01: 0, 2025-01-01: 0, 2025-02-01: 0, 2025-03-01: 0, 2025-04-01: 0, 2025-05-01: 0, 2025-06-01: 0, 2025-07-01: 0, 2025-08-01: 0, 2025-09-01: 0, 2025-10-01: 0, 2025-11-01: 6800, 2025-12-01: 16300, 2026-01-01: 50, 2026-02-01: 0, 2026-03-01: 0, 2026-04-01: 0, 2026-05-01: 0, 2026-06-01: 0, 2026-07-01: 0, 2026-08-01: 0

Search "national ugly sweater day 2025" on

Ask an AI about this keyword

Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.

ChatGPT ↗ Claude ↗ Perplexity ↗ View as Markdown

Copied — paste it into any AI chat.

Related rising searches about "national"

FAQ

When did "national ugly sweater day 2025" start trending?
Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 17 November 2025 in United States. It has been recorded 163 times since, peaking at 16,300% on 12 December 2025.
Where is "national ugly sweater day 2025" rising right now?
Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 9 January 2026 (US).
Is "national ugly sweater day 2025" seasonal?
It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 3 separate months, peaking at 16,300% in December 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
Can I put "national ugly sweater day 2025" on a shirt or a listing?
It is a topic search — the kind print-on-demand designs are made of. Before listing, check whether a person, title or team in the phrase is protected, and keep the wording your own.
Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with sweaters); 8 related rising searches about "national" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.

Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 0 seconds ago.

Watchlist