Skip to content

la ligne marin sweater

Google Trends rising search · first seen 1 Oct 2023

"la ligne marin sweater" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for sweaters, first seen on 1 Oct 2023 in the US and the United Kingdom. It has been recorded 81 times since; its biggest jump was 21,450% on 4 Oct 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 22 Sep 2026.

🧶 sweater POD Brand + product
First seen
1 Oct 2023
3 years ago
Last seen
22 Sep 2026
2 weeks ago
Times recorded
81
6 window/country combos
Peak
21,450%
4 Oct 2025
Countries
🇺🇸 🇬🇧
US, GB
Windows
1H · 4H · 1D · 7D
ever rising in

Right now (last 24 hours)

Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 2 weeks ago.

Last 90 daysLast 24 months

Highest growth recorded each day, across every window and country.Highest growth recorded in each month.

Daily peak, last 90 days 0 2,950% 2,950% · 22 Sep 11 Jul 10 Aug 9 Sep 8 Oct
Daily peak, last 90 days: 2026-07-11: 0, 2026-07-12: 0, 2026-07-13: 0, 2026-07-14: 0, 2026-07-15: 0, 2026-07-16: 0, 2026-07-17: 0, 2026-07-18: 0, 2026-07-19: 0, 2026-07-20: 0, 2026-07-21: 0, 2026-07-22: 0, 2026-07-23: 0, 2026-07-24: 0, 2026-07-25: 0, 2026-07-26: 0, 2026-07-27: 0, 2026-07-28: 0, 2026-07-29: 0, 2026-07-30: 0, 2026-07-31: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-08-02: 0, 2026-08-03: 0, 2026-08-04: 0, 2026-08-05: 0, 2026-08-06: 0, 2026-08-07: 0, 2026-08-08: 0, 2026-08-09: 0, 2026-08-10: 0, 2026-08-11: 0, 2026-08-12: 0, 2026-08-13: 0, 2026-08-14: 0, 2026-08-15: 0, 2026-08-16: 0, 2026-08-17: 0, 2026-08-18: 0, 2026-08-19: 0, 2026-08-20: 0, 2026-08-21: 0, 2026-08-22: 0, 2026-08-23: 0, 2026-08-24: 0, 2026-08-25: 0, 2026-08-26: 0, 2026-08-27: 0, 2026-08-28: 0, 2026-08-29: 0, 2026-08-30: 0, 2026-08-31: 0, 2026-09-01: 0, 2026-09-02: 0, 2026-09-03: 0, 2026-09-04: 0, 2026-09-05: 0, 2026-09-06: 0, 2026-09-07: 0, 2026-09-08: 0, 2026-09-09: 0, 2026-09-10: 0, 2026-09-11: 0, 2026-09-12: 0, 2026-09-13: 0, 2026-09-14: 0, 2026-09-15: 0, 2026-09-16: 0, 2026-09-17: 0, 2026-09-18: 0, 2026-09-19: 0, 2026-09-20: 0, 2026-09-21: 0, 2026-09-22: 2950, 2026-09-23: 0, 2026-09-24: 0, 2026-09-25: 0, 2026-09-26: 0, 2026-09-27: 0, 2026-09-28: 0, 2026-09-29: 0, 2026-09-30: 0, 2026-10-01: 0, 2026-10-02: 0, 2026-10-03: 0, 2026-10-04: 0, 2026-10-05: 0, 2026-10-06: 0, 2026-10-07: 0, 2026-10-08: 0
Monthly peak, last 24 months 0 21,450% 21,450% · Oct 2025 Nov 2024 Jul 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026
Monthly peak, last 24 months: 2024-11-01: 0, 2024-12-01: 0, 2025-01-01: 0, 2025-02-01: 0, 2025-03-01: 0, 2025-04-01: 10900, 2025-05-01: 0, 2025-06-01: 0, 2025-07-01: 0, 2025-08-01: 11550, 2025-09-01: 16850, 2025-10-01: 21450, 2025-11-01: 13250, 2025-12-01: 19600, 2026-01-01: 8350, 2026-02-01: 0, 2026-03-01: 0, 2026-04-01: 0, 2026-05-01: 0, 2026-06-01: 0, 2026-07-01: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-09-01: 2950, 2026-10-01: 0

Same period in 2025

11 Jul 2025 – 8 Oct 2025 · peak 21,450%

Daily peak, same period in 2025 0 21,450% 21,450% · 4 Oct 11 Jul 10 Aug 9 Sep 8 Oct
Daily peak, same period in 2025: 2025-07-11: 0, 2025-07-12: 0, 2025-07-13: 0, 2025-07-14: 0, 2025-07-15: 0, 2025-07-16: 0, 2025-07-17: 0, 2025-07-18: 0, 2025-07-19: 0, 2025-07-20: 0, 2025-07-21: 0, 2025-07-22: 0, 2025-07-23: 0, 2025-07-24: 0, 2025-07-25: 0, 2025-07-26: 0, 2025-07-27: 0, 2025-07-28: 0, 2025-07-29: 0, 2025-07-30: 0, 2025-07-31: 0, 2025-08-01: 0, 2025-08-02: 0, 2025-08-03: 0, 2025-08-04: 0, 2025-08-05: 0, 2025-08-06: 0, 2025-08-07: 0, 2025-08-08: 0, 2025-08-09: 0, 2025-08-10: 0, 2025-08-11: 0, 2025-08-12: 0, 2025-08-13: 0, 2025-08-14: 0, 2025-08-15: 0, 2025-08-16: 0, 2025-08-17: 0, 2025-08-18: 0, 2025-08-19: 0, 2025-08-20: 0, 2025-08-21: 0, 2025-08-22: 0, 2025-08-23: 0, 2025-08-24: 0, 2025-08-25: 0, 2025-08-26: 0, 2025-08-27: 0, 2025-08-28: 0, 2025-08-29: 11550, 2025-08-30: 0, 2025-08-31: 0, 2025-09-01: 0, 2025-09-02: 10450, 2025-09-03: 170, 2025-09-04: 0, 2025-09-05: 10700, 2025-09-06: 16850, 2025-09-07: 100, 2025-09-08: 0, 2025-09-09: 90, 2025-09-10: 0, 2025-09-11: 0, 2025-09-12: 0, 2025-09-13: 0, 2025-09-14: 0, 2025-09-15: 0, 2025-09-16: 0, 2025-09-17: 0, 2025-09-18: 0, 2025-09-19: 0, 2025-09-20: 0, 2025-09-21: 0, 2025-09-22: 0, 2025-09-23: 0, 2025-09-24: 0, 2025-09-25: 0, 2025-09-26: 8450, 2025-09-27: 0, 2025-09-28: 0, 2025-09-29: 0, 2025-09-30: 0, 2025-10-01: 250, 2025-10-02: 0, 2025-10-03: 0, 2025-10-04: 21450, 2025-10-05: 12000, 2025-10-06: 0, 2025-10-07: 0, 2025-10-08: 0

Tracking coverage has grown over the years (more niches, countries and time windows), so earlier years can under-count.

Search demand by month

Google Ads · data through Aug 2026

Demand holds up year-round: around 1,300 searches a month, at its best 2,900 in Nov 2025.

Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Aug 2026 0 2,900 2,900 · Nov 2025 Sep 2024 May 2025 Jan 2026 Aug 2026
Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Aug 2026: 2024-09-01: 1300, 2024-10-01: 1300, 2024-11-01: 1600, 2024-12-01: 1300, 2025-01-01: 1000, 2025-02-01: 1000, 2025-03-01: 880, 2025-04-01: 720, 2025-05-01: 590, 2025-06-01: 480, 2025-07-01: 390, 2025-08-01: 880, 2025-09-01: 1900, 2025-10-01: 2400, 2025-11-01: 2900, 2025-12-01: 1900, 2026-01-01: 1600, 2026-02-01: 880, 2026-03-01: 720, 2026-04-01: 590, 2026-05-01: 590, 2026-06-01: 320, 2026-07-01: 390, 2026-08-01: 590
~1,300 searches/month on average Ad competition: High

Search "la ligne marin sweater" on

Google Trends
Etsy Google Images All matching rows

Ask an AI about this keyword

Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.

ChatGPT ↗ Claude ↗ Perplexity ↗ View as Markdown

Copied — paste it into any AI chat.

Related rising searches about "ligne"

FAQ

When did "la ligne marin sweater" start trending?
Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 1 October 2023 in the US, the United Kingdom. It has been recorded 81 times since, peaking at 21,450% on 4 October 2025.
Where is "la ligne marin sweater" rising right now?
Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 22 September 2026 (US, GB).
How does this year compare with last year?
Over the same 90 days in previous years its best daily growth was 21,450% in 2025, against 2,950% in the last 90 days — a recurring window worth planning for.
How many people search for "la ligne marin sweater"?
Google Ads counted an average of 1,300 searches a month over the year to Aug 2026, peaking at 2,900 in Nov 2025. Demand holds up across the year.
Can I put "la ligne marin sweater" on a shirt or a listing?
Probably not as written: the phrase names a brand, so a listing that uses the brand name risks a takedown. Design around the style or the topic people want, not the name.
Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with sweaters); 1 related rising searches about "ligne" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.

Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 8 Oct 2026, 04:00 UTC.

Watchlist