hoodie scuffers
Google Trends rising search Β· first seen 28 Aug 2026
"hoodie scuffers" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for hoodies, first seen on 28 Aug 2026 in Germany and France. It has been recorded 25 times since; its biggest jump was 250% on 28 Aug 2026. It was last seen rising on 20 Oct 2026.
- First seen
- 28 Aug 2026
- 1 month ago
- Last seen
- 20 Oct 2026
- 3 days ago
- Times recorded
- 25
- 4 window/country combos
- Peak
- 250%
- 28 Aug 2026
- Countries
- π©πͺ π«π·
- DE, FR
- Windows
- 1D Β· 7D Β· 30D Β· 90D
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 3 days ago.
Last 90 daysLast 24 months
Highest growth recorded each day, across every window and country.Highest growth recorded in each month.
Search demand by month
Google Ads Β· data through Jul 2026Demand holds up year-round: around 4,400 searches a month, at its best 8,100 in Nov 2025.
Search "hoodie scuffers" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief β nothing is sent from this site.
Copied β paste it into any AI chat.
Related rising searches about "scuffers"
FAQ
- When did "hoodie scuffers" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 28 August 2026 in Germany, France. It has been recorded 25 times since, peaking at 250% on 28 August 2026.
- Where is "hoodie scuffers" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 20 October 2026 (DE, FR).
- How does this year compare with last year?
- No rising activity was recorded for it in the same 90-day period last year, so this is a first-time rise rather than a seasonal one.
- How many people search for "hoodie scuffers"?
- Google Ads counted an average of 4,400 searches a month over the year to Jul 2026, peaking at 8,100 in Nov 2025. Demand holds up across the year.
- Can I put "hoodie scuffers" on a shirt or a listing?
- Probably not as written: the phrase names a brand, so a listing that uses the brand name risks a takedown. Design around the style or the topic people want, not the name.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with hoodies); 8 related rising searches about "scuffers" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 23 Oct 2026, 19:19 UTC.