Skip to content

heat hoodie

Google Trends rising search · first seen 14 Dec 2024

"heat hoodie" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for hoodies, first seen on 14 Dec 2024 in the United Kingdom and Germany. It has been recorded 6 times since; its biggest jump was 22,650% on 18 Oct 2026 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 21 Oct 2026.

🦸 hoodie POD Design topic ⚠️ Needs a licence
First seen
14 Dec 2024
1 year ago
Last seen
21 Oct 2026
1 day ago
Times recorded
6
2 window/country combos
Peak
22,650%
18 Oct 2026
Countries
🇬🇧 🇩🇪
GB, DE
Windows
4H · 1D
ever rising in

Right now (last 24 hours)

Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 1 day ago.

Last 90 daysLast 24 months

Highest growth recorded each day, across every window and country.Highest growth recorded in each month.

Daily peak, last 90 days 0 22,650% 22,650% · 18 Oct 26 Jul 25 Aug 24 Sep 23 Oct
Daily peak, last 90 days: 2026-07-26: 0, 2026-07-27: 0, 2026-07-28: 0, 2026-07-29: 0, 2026-07-30: 0, 2026-07-31: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-08-02: 0, 2026-08-03: 0, 2026-08-04: 0, 2026-08-05: 0, 2026-08-06: 0, 2026-08-07: 0, 2026-08-08: 0, 2026-08-09: 0, 2026-08-10: 0, 2026-08-11: 0, 2026-08-12: 0, 2026-08-13: 0, 2026-08-14: 0, 2026-08-15: 0, 2026-08-16: 0, 2026-08-17: 0, 2026-08-18: 0, 2026-08-19: 0, 2026-08-20: 0, 2026-08-21: 0, 2026-08-22: 0, 2026-08-23: 0, 2026-08-24: 0, 2026-08-25: 0, 2026-08-26: 0, 2026-08-27: 0, 2026-08-28: 0, 2026-08-29: 0, 2026-08-30: 0, 2026-08-31: 0, 2026-09-01: 0, 2026-09-02: 0, 2026-09-03: 0, 2026-09-04: 0, 2026-09-05: 0, 2026-09-06: 0, 2026-09-07: 0, 2026-09-08: 0, 2026-09-09: 0, 2026-09-10: 0, 2026-09-11: 0, 2026-09-12: 0, 2026-09-13: 0, 2026-09-14: 0, 2026-09-15: 0, 2026-09-16: 0, 2026-09-17: 0, 2026-09-18: 0, 2026-09-19: 0, 2026-09-20: 0, 2026-09-21: 0, 2026-09-22: 0, 2026-09-23: 0, 2026-09-24: 0, 2026-09-25: 0, 2026-09-26: 0, 2026-09-27: 0, 2026-09-28: 0, 2026-09-29: 0, 2026-09-30: 0, 2026-10-01: 0, 2026-10-02: 0, 2026-10-03: 0, 2026-10-04: 0, 2026-10-05: 0, 2026-10-06: 0, 2026-10-07: 0, 2026-10-08: 0, 2026-10-09: 0, 2026-10-10: 0, 2026-10-11: 0, 2026-10-12: 0, 2026-10-13: 0, 2026-10-14: 0, 2026-10-15: 0, 2026-10-16: 0, 2026-10-17: 0, 2026-10-18: 22650, 2026-10-19: 0, 2026-10-20: 0, 2026-10-21: 11750, 2026-10-22: 0, 2026-10-23: 0
Monthly peak, last 24 months 0 22,650% 22,650% · Oct 2026 Nov 2024 Jul 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026
Monthly peak, last 24 months: 2024-11-01: 0, 2024-12-01: 20950, 2025-01-01: 0, 2025-02-01: 0, 2025-03-01: 0, 2025-04-01: 0, 2025-05-01: 0, 2025-06-01: 0, 2025-07-01: 0, 2025-08-01: 0, 2025-09-01: 0, 2025-10-01: 0, 2025-11-01: 0, 2025-12-01: 0, 2026-01-01: 0, 2026-02-01: 0, 2026-03-01: 0, 2026-04-01: 0, 2026-05-01: 0, 2026-06-01: 0, 2026-07-01: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-09-01: 0, 2026-10-01: 22650

Search demand by month

Google Ads · data through Nov 2024

Searches peak in November–December — 2,900 a month at the top against ~260 in May, the quietest month. To catch the season, listings should be live by September.

Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Nov 2024 0 2,900 2,900 · Dec 2023 Dec 2023 Apr 2024 Aug 2024 Nov 2024
Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Nov 2024: 2023-12-01: 2900, 2024-01-01: 1000, 2024-02-01: 480, 2024-03-01: 390, 2024-04-01: 320, 2024-05-01: 260, 2024-06-01: 260, 2024-07-01: 260, 2024-08-01: 260, 2024-09-01: 480, 2024-10-01: 1300, 2024-11-01: 2400
~880 searches/month on average Ad competition: High

Search "heat hoodie" on

Google Trends
Etsy Google Images All matching rows

Ask an AI about this keyword

Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.

ChatGPT ↗ Claude ↗ Perplexity ↗ View as Markdown

Copied — paste it into any AI chat.

FAQ

When did "heat hoodie" start trending?
Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 14 December 2024 in the United Kingdom, Germany. It has been recorded 6 times since, peaking at 22,650% on 18 October 2026.
Where is "heat hoodie" rising right now?
Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 21 October 2026 (GB, DE).
How does this year compare with last year?
Its rising windows were quiet in the same 90-day period last year — but monthly search volume peaks in November–December, so expect it to come back for the season rather than repeat this exact window.
How many people search for "heat hoodie"?
Google Ads counted an average of 880 searches a month over the year to Nov 2024, peaking at 2,900 in Dec 2023. Demand is seasonal — plan for November–December and have listings live by September.
Can I put "heat hoodie" on a shirt or a listing?
It is a topic search, but the phrase names a person, team, character, title or brand: a design about it needs their permission, and a listing that uses the name risks a takedown. Design around the theme people want and keep the wording your own.
Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with hoodies). Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.

Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 23 Oct 2026, 06:54 UTC.

Watchlist