girl dad sweater

Google Trends rising search · first seen 14 Dec 2023

"girl dad sweater" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for sweaters, first seen on 14 Dec 2023 in United States and Canada. It has been recorded 15 times since; its biggest jump was 13,800% on 18 Sep 2024 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 7 Dec 2024.

🧶 sweater POD Design topic
First seen
14 Dec 2023
2 years ago
Last seen
7 Dec 2024
1 year ago
Times recorded
15
7 window/country combos
Peak
13,800%
18 Sep 2024
Countries
🇺🇸 🇨🇦
US, CA
Windows
1H · 4H · 1D · 7D · 30D · 90D · 12M
ever rising in

Right now (last 24 hours)

Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 1 year ago.

Last 24 months

Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.

Monthly peak, last 24 months 0 6,900% 13,800% 13,800% · Sep 2024 Sep 2024 Jan 2025 May 2025 Sep 2025 Jan 2026 May 2026 Aug 2026
Monthly peak, last 24 months: 2024-09-01: 13800, 2024-10-01: 0, 2024-11-01: 6150, 2024-12-01: 3800, 2025-01-01: 0, 2025-02-01: 0, 2025-03-01: 0, 2025-04-01: 0, 2025-05-01: 0, 2025-06-01: 0, 2025-07-01: 0, 2025-08-01: 0, 2025-09-01: 0, 2025-10-01: 0, 2025-11-01: 0, 2025-12-01: 0, 2026-01-01: 0, 2026-02-01: 0, 2026-03-01: 0, 2026-04-01: 0, 2026-05-01: 0, 2026-06-01: 0, 2026-07-01: 0, 2026-08-01: 0

Search "girl dad sweater" on

Ask an AI about this keyword

Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.

ChatGPT ↗ Claude ↗ Perplexity ↗ View as Markdown

Copied — paste it into any AI chat.

Related rising searches about "girl"

FAQ

When did "girl dad sweater" start trending?
Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 14 December 2023 in United States, Canada. It has been recorded 15 times since, peaking at 13,800% on 18 September 2024.
Where is "girl dad sweater" rising right now?
Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 7 December 2024 (US, CA).
Is "girl dad sweater" seasonal?
It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 3 separate months, peaking at 13,800% in September 2024. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
Can I put "girl dad sweater" on a shirt or a listing?
It is a topic search — the kind print-on-demand designs are made of. Before listing, check whether a person, title or team in the phrase is protected, and keep the wording your own.
Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with sweaters); 7 related rising searches about "girl" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.

Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 0 seconds ago.

Watchlist