foxtrot delta tango shirt
Google Trends rising search · first seen 5 Mar 2025
"foxtrot delta tango shirt" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for shirts, first seen on 5 Mar 2025 in the US. It has been recorded 264 times since; its biggest jump was 46,350% on 30 Mar 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 17 Jun 2026.
- First seen
- 5 Mar 2025
- 1 year ago
- Last seen
- 17 Jun 2026
- 3 months ago
- Times recorded
- 264
- 5 window/country combos
- Peak
- 46,350%
- 30 Mar 2025
- Countries
- 🇺🇸
- US
- Windows
- 1H · 4H · 1D · 7D · 30D
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 3 months ago.
Last 24 months
Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.
Search demand by month
Google Ads · data through Feb 2025Searches peak in February — 260 a month at the top against ~0 in March, the quietest month. To catch the season, listings should be live by December.
Search "foxtrot delta tango shirt" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.
Copied — paste it into any AI chat.
FAQ
- When did "foxtrot delta tango shirt" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 5 March 2025 in the US. It has been recorded 264 times since, peaking at 46,350% on 30 March 2025.
- Where is "foxtrot delta tango shirt" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 17 June 2026 (US).
- Is "foxtrot delta tango shirt" seasonal?
- It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 4 separate months, peaking at 46,350% in March 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
- How many people search for "foxtrot delta tango shirt"?
- Google Ads counted an average of 30 searches a month over the year to Feb 2025, peaking at 260 in Feb 2025. Demand is seasonal — plan for February and have listings live by December.
- Can I put "foxtrot delta tango shirt" on a shirt or a listing?
- Yes — it is a topic search with no person, team, character, title or brand in it, the kind print-on-demand designs are made of. Anyone may design for it; keep the wording your own.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with shirts). Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 25 Sep 2026, 20:21 UTC.