fear of god state hoodie
Google Trends rising search · first seen 18 Nov 2024
"fear of god state hoodie" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for hoodies, first seen on 18 Nov 2024 in the US, the United Kingdom, Canada and Australia. It has been recorded 330 times since; its biggest jump was 102,600% on 15 Aug 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 9 Jun 2026.
- First seen
- 18 Nov 2024
- 1 year ago
- Last seen
- 9 Jun 2026
- 3 months ago
- Times recorded
- 330
- 9 window/country combos
- Peak
- 102,600%
- 15 Aug 2025
- Countries
- 🇺🇸 🇬🇧 🇨🇦 🇦🇺
- US, GB, CA, AU
- Windows
- 1H · 4H · 1D · 7D
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 3 months ago.
Last 24 months
Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.
Search demand by month
Google Ads · data through Oct 2024Searches peak in October — 5,400 a month at the top against ~0 in November, the quietest month. To catch the season, listings should be live by August.
Search "fear of god state hoodie" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.
Copied — paste it into any AI chat.
Related rising searches about "fear"
FAQ
- When did "fear of god state hoodie" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 18 November 2024 in the US, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia. It has been recorded 330 times since, peaking at 102,600% on 15 August 2025.
- Where is "fear of god state hoodie" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 9 June 2026 (US, GB, CA, AU).
- Is "fear of god state hoodie" seasonal?
- It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 18 separate months, peaking at 102,600% in August 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
- How many people search for "fear of god state hoodie"?
- Google Ads counted an average of 720 searches a month over the year to Oct 2024, peaking at 5,400 in Oct 2024. Demand is seasonal — plan for October and have listings live by August.
- Can I put "fear of god state hoodie" on a shirt or a listing?
- Probably not as written: the phrase names a brand, so a listing that uses the brand name risks a takedown. Design around the style or the topic people want, not the name.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with hoodies); 8 related rising searches about "fear" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 23 Sep 2026, 06:29 UTC.