Skip to content

easy handmade gifts

Google Trends rising search · first seen 12 Nov 2023

"easy handmade gifts" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for handmades, first seen on 12 Nov 2023 in the US, the United Kingdom, Canada and Australia. It has been recorded 44 times since; its biggest jump was 46,400% on 20 Dec 2024 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 21 Oct 2026.

🧵 handmade POD Generic product
First seen
12 Nov 2023
2 years ago
Last seen
21 Oct 2026
4 days ago
Times recorded
44
9 window/country combos
Peak
46,400%
20 Dec 2024
Countries
🇺🇸 🇬🇧 🇨🇦 🇦🇺
US, GB, CA, AU
Windows
4H · 1D · 7D · 30D · 90D
ever rising in

Right now (last 24 hours)

Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 4 days ago.

Last 90 daysLast 24 months

Highest growth recorded each day, across every window and country.Highest growth recorded in each month.

Daily peak, last 90 days 0 9,850% 9,850% · 21 Oct 28 Jul 27 Aug 26 Sep 25 Oct
Daily peak, last 90 days: 2026-07-28: 0, 2026-07-29: 0, 2026-07-30: 0, 2026-07-31: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-08-02: 0, 2026-08-03: 0, 2026-08-04: 0, 2026-08-05: 0, 2026-08-06: 0, 2026-08-07: 0, 2026-08-08: 0, 2026-08-09: 0, 2026-08-10: 0, 2026-08-11: 0, 2026-08-12: 0, 2026-08-13: 0, 2026-08-14: 0, 2026-08-15: 0, 2026-08-16: 0, 2026-08-17: 0, 2026-08-18: 0, 2026-08-19: 0, 2026-08-20: 0, 2026-08-21: 0, 2026-08-22: 0, 2026-08-23: 0, 2026-08-24: 0, 2026-08-25: 0, 2026-08-26: 0, 2026-08-27: 0, 2026-08-28: 0, 2026-08-29: 0, 2026-08-30: 0, 2026-08-31: 0, 2026-09-01: 0, 2026-09-02: 0, 2026-09-03: 0, 2026-09-04: 0, 2026-09-05: 0, 2026-09-06: 0, 2026-09-07: 0, 2026-09-08: 0, 2026-09-09: 0, 2026-09-10: 0, 2026-09-11: 0, 2026-09-12: 0, 2026-09-13: 0, 2026-09-14: 0, 2026-09-15: 0, 2026-09-16: 0, 2026-09-17: 0, 2026-09-18: 0, 2026-09-19: 0, 2026-09-20: 0, 2026-09-21: 0, 2026-09-22: 0, 2026-09-23: 0, 2026-09-24: 0, 2026-09-25: 0, 2026-09-26: 0, 2026-09-27: 0, 2026-09-28: 0, 2026-09-29: 0, 2026-09-30: 0, 2026-10-01: 0, 2026-10-02: 0, 2026-10-03: 0, 2026-10-04: 0, 2026-10-05: 0, 2026-10-06: 0, 2026-10-07: 0, 2026-10-08: 0, 2026-10-09: 0, 2026-10-10: 0, 2026-10-11: 0, 2026-10-12: 0, 2026-10-13: 0, 2026-10-14: 0, 2026-10-15: 0, 2026-10-16: 0, 2026-10-17: 0, 2026-10-18: 0, 2026-10-19: 0, 2026-10-20: 0, 2026-10-21: 9850, 2026-10-22: 0, 2026-10-23: 0, 2026-10-24: 0, 2026-10-25: 0
Monthly peak, last 24 months 0 46,400% 46,400% · Dec 2024 Nov 2024 Jul 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026
Monthly peak, last 24 months: 2024-11-01: 24150, 2024-12-01: 46400, 2025-01-01: 22600, 2025-02-01: 0, 2025-03-01: 0, 2025-04-01: 0, 2025-05-01: 0, 2025-06-01: 0, 2025-07-01: 0, 2025-08-01: 0, 2025-09-01: 0, 2025-10-01: 0, 2025-11-01: 0, 2025-12-01: 0, 2026-01-01: 0, 2026-02-01: 0, 2026-03-01: 0, 2026-04-01: 0, 2026-05-01: 0, 2026-06-01: 0, 2026-07-01: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-09-01: 0, 2026-10-01: 9850

Search demand by month

Google Ads · data through Aug 2026

Searches peak in November–December — 18,100 a month at the top against ~5,150 in July, the quietest month. To catch the season, listings should be live by September.

Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Aug 2026 0 18,100 18,100 · Dec 2025 Sep 2024 May 2025 Jan 2026 Aug 2026
Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Aug 2026: 2024-09-01: 6600, 2024-10-01: 8100, 2024-11-01: 12100, 2024-12-01: 14800, 2025-01-01: 6600, 2025-02-01: 6600, 2025-03-01: 6600, 2025-04-01: 8100, 2025-05-01: 8100, 2025-06-01: 6600, 2025-07-01: 5400, 2025-08-01: 6600, 2025-09-01: 8100, 2025-10-01: 9900, 2025-11-01: 12100, 2025-12-01: 18100, 2026-01-01: 8100, 2026-02-01: 6600, 2026-03-01: 8100, 2026-04-01: 6600, 2026-05-01: 6600, 2026-06-01: 6600, 2026-07-01: 5400, 2026-08-01: 6600
~8,100 searches/month on average Ad competition: Low

Search "easy handmade gifts" on

Google Trends
Etsy Google Images All matching rows

Ask an AI about this keyword

Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.

ChatGPT ↗ Claude ↗ Perplexity ↗ View as Markdown

Copied — paste it into any AI chat.

Related rising searches about "easy"

FAQ

When did "easy handmade gifts" start trending?
Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 12 November 2023 in the US, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia. It has been recorded 44 times since, peaking at 46,400% on 20 December 2024.
Where is "easy handmade gifts" rising right now?
Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 21 October 2026 (US, GB, CA, AU).
How does this year compare with last year?
Its rising windows were quiet in the same 90-day period last year — but monthly search volume peaks in November–December, so expect it to come back for the season rather than repeat this exact window.
How many people search for "easy handmade gifts"?
Google Ads counted an average of 8,100 searches a month over the year to Aug 2026, peaking at 18,100 in Dec 2023. Demand is seasonal — plan for November–December and have listings live by September.
Can I put "easy handmade gifts" on a shirt or a listing?
It is a generic product term, so the trademark risk is low; the design itself has to be the reason to buy.
Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with handmades); 1 related rising searches about "easy" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.

Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 25 Oct 2026, 15:47 UTC.

Watchlist