brown linen shirt
Google Trends rising search · first seen 1 Jul 2023
"brown linen shirt" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for shirts, first seen on 1 Jul 2023 in the US, the United Kingdom and Australia. It has been recorded 86 times since; its biggest jump was 19,500% on 29 Jun 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 11 Sep 2026.
- First seen
- 1 Jul 2023
- 3 years ago
- Last seen
- 11 Sep 2026
- 3 weeks ago
- Times recorded
- 86
- 8 window/country combos
- Peak
- 19,500%
- 29 Jun 2025
- Countries
- 🇺🇸 🇬🇧 🇦🇺
- US, GB, AU
- Windows
- 1H · 4H · 1D · 30D
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 3 weeks ago.
Last 90 daysLast 24 months
Highest growth recorded each day, across every window and country.Highest growth recorded in each month.
Same period in 2025
11 Jul 2025 – 8 Oct 2025 · peak 15,850%
Same period in 2024
11 Jul 2024 – 8 Oct 2024 · peak 250%
Tracking coverage has grown over the years (more niches, countries and time windows), so earlier years can under-count.
Search demand by month
Google Ads · data through Aug 2026Demand holds up year-round: around 18,100 searches a month, at its best 27,100 in Aug 2026.
Search "brown linen shirt" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.
Copied — paste it into any AI chat.
Related rising searches about "brown"
FAQ
- When did "brown linen shirt" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 1 July 2023 in the US, the United Kingdom, Australia. It has been recorded 86 times since, peaking at 19,500% on 29 June 2025.
- Where is "brown linen shirt" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 11 September 2026 (US, GB, AU).
- How does this year compare with last year?
- Over the same 90 days in previous years its best daily growth was 15,850% in 2025, 250% in 2024, against 16,700% in the last 90 days — a recurring window worth planning for.
- How many people search for "brown linen shirt"?
- Google Ads counted an average of 18,100 searches a month over the year to Aug 2026, peaking at 27,100 in Aug 2026. Demand holds up across the year.
- Can I put "brown linen shirt" on a shirt or a listing?
- It is a generic product term, so the trademark risk is low; the design itself has to be the reason to buy.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with shirts); 8 related rising searches about "brown" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 8 Oct 2026, 03:36 UTC.