aran sweater market galway
Google Trends rising search · first seen 7 Mar 2024
"aran sweater market galway" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for sweaters, first seen on 7 Mar 2024 in United States, United Kingdom and Australia. It has been recorded 47 times since; its biggest jump was 18,800% on 5 Dec 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 16 Dec 2025.
- First seen
- 7 Mar 2024
- 2 years ago
- Last seen
- 16 Dec 2025
- 8 months ago
- Times recorded
- 47
- 7 window/country combos
- Peak
- 18,800%
- 5 Dec 2025
- Countries
- 🇺🇸 🇬🇧 🇦🇺
- US, GB, AU
- Windows
- 4H · 1D · 7D · 30D · 12M
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 8 months ago.
Last 24 months
Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.
Search "aran sweater market galway" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.
Copied — paste it into any AI chat.
Related rising searches about "aran"
FAQ
- When did "aran sweater market galway" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 7 March 2024 in United States, United Kingdom, Australia. It has been recorded 47 times since, peaking at 18,800% on 5 December 2025.
- Where is "aran sweater market galway" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 16 December 2025 (US, GB, AU).
- Is "aran sweater market galway" seasonal?
- It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 6 separate months, peaking at 18,800% in December 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
- Can I put "aran sweater market galway" on a shirt or a listing?
- It is a generic product term, so the trademark risk is low; the design itself has to be the reason to buy.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with sweaters); 3 related rising searches about "aran" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 29 Aug 2026, 16:01 UTC.