angel of the north newcastle shirt
Google Trends rising search · first seen 25 Feb 2023
"angel of the north newcastle shirt" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for shirts, first seen on 25 Feb 2023 in the United Kingdom. It has been recorded 145 times since; its biggest jump was 71,100% on 17 Mar 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 16 Apr 2025.
- First seen
- 25 Feb 2023
- 3 years ago
- Last seen
- 16 Apr 2025
- 1 year ago
- Times recorded
- 145
- 7 window/country combos
- Peak
- 71,100%
- 17 Mar 2025
- Countries
- 🇬🇧
- GB
- Windows
- 1H · 4H · 1D · 7D · 30D · 90D · 12M
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 1 year ago.
Last 24 months
Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.
Search demand by month
Google Ads · data through Jul 2024Demand holds up year-round: around 110 searches a month, at its best 170 in Aug 2023.
Search "angel of the north newcastle shirt" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.
Copied — paste it into any AI chat.
Related rising searches about "angel"
FAQ
- When did "angel of the north newcastle shirt" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 25 February 2023 in the United Kingdom. It has been recorded 145 times since, peaking at 71,100% on 17 March 2025.
- Where is "angel of the north newcastle shirt" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 16 April 2025 (GB).
- Is "angel of the north newcastle shirt" seasonal?
- It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 2 separate months, peaking at 71,100% in March 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
- How many people search for "angel of the north newcastle shirt"?
- Google Ads counted an average of 110 searches a month over the year to Jul 2024, peaking at 170 in Aug 2023. Demand holds up across the year.
- Can I put "angel of the north newcastle shirt" on a shirt or a listing?
- It is a topic search, but the phrase names a person, team, character, title or brand: a design about it needs their permission, and a listing that uses the name risks a takedown. Design around the theme people want and keep the wording your own.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with shirts); 7 related rising searches about "angel" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 23 Sep 2026, 02:13 UTC.