Skip to content

1/4 zip sweatshirt womens

Google Trends rising search · first seen 20 Aug 2023

"1/4 zip sweatshirt womens" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for sweatshirts, first seen on 20 Aug 2023 in the US, the United Kingdom, Canada and Australia. It has been recorded 209 times since; its biggest jump was 44,100% on 6 Oct 2024 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 17 Oct 2026.

🧥 sweatshirt POD Generic product
First seen
20 Aug 2023
3 years ago
Last seen
17 Oct 2026
6 days ago
Times recorded
209
11 window/country combos
Peak
44,100%
6 Oct 2024
Countries
🇺🇸 🇬🇧 🇨🇦 🇦🇺
US, GB, CA, AU
Windows
4H · 1D · 7D · 30D · 90D
ever rising in

Right now (last 24 hours)

Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 6 days ago.

Last 90 daysLast 24 months

Highest growth recorded each day, across every window and country.Highest growth recorded in each month.

Daily peak, last 90 days 0 18,300% 18,300% · 17 Oct 27 Jul 26 Aug 25 Sep 24 Oct
Daily peak, last 90 days: 2026-07-27: 0, 2026-07-28: 0, 2026-07-29: 0, 2026-07-30: 0, 2026-07-31: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-08-02: 0, 2026-08-03: 0, 2026-08-04: 0, 2026-08-05: 0, 2026-08-06: 0, 2026-08-07: 0, 2026-08-08: 0, 2026-08-09: 0, 2026-08-10: 0, 2026-08-11: 0, 2026-08-12: 0, 2026-08-13: 0, 2026-08-14: 0, 2026-08-15: 0, 2026-08-16: 0, 2026-08-17: 0, 2026-08-18: 0, 2026-08-19: 0, 2026-08-20: 0, 2026-08-21: 0, 2026-08-22: 0, 2026-08-23: 0, 2026-08-24: 0, 2026-08-25: 0, 2026-08-26: 0, 2026-08-27: 0, 2026-08-28: 0, 2026-08-29: 0, 2026-08-30: 0, 2026-08-31: 0, 2026-09-01: 0, 2026-09-02: 0, 2026-09-03: 0, 2026-09-04: 0, 2026-09-05: 0, 2026-09-06: 0, 2026-09-07: 0, 2026-09-08: 0, 2026-09-09: 0, 2026-09-10: 0, 2026-09-11: 0, 2026-09-12: 0, 2026-09-13: 0, 2026-09-14: 0, 2026-09-15: 0, 2026-09-16: 0, 2026-09-17: 0, 2026-09-18: 0, 2026-09-19: 0, 2026-09-20: 0, 2026-09-21: 0, 2026-09-22: 0, 2026-09-23: 0, 2026-09-24: 0, 2026-09-25: 0, 2026-09-26: 0, 2026-09-27: 0, 2026-09-28: 0, 2026-09-29: 0, 2026-09-30: 0, 2026-10-01: 0, 2026-10-02: 0, 2026-10-03: 0, 2026-10-04: 0, 2026-10-05: 0, 2026-10-06: 0, 2026-10-07: 0, 2026-10-08: 0, 2026-10-09: 0, 2026-10-10: 0, 2026-10-11: 0, 2026-10-12: 0, 2026-10-13: 0, 2026-10-14: 0, 2026-10-15: 0, 2026-10-16: 0, 2026-10-17: 18300, 2026-10-18: 0, 2026-10-19: 0, 2026-10-20: 0, 2026-10-21: 0, 2026-10-22: 0, 2026-10-23: 0, 2026-10-24: 0
Monthly peak, last 24 months 0 37,500% 37,500% · Dec 2024 Nov 2024 Jul 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026
Monthly peak, last 24 months: 2024-11-01: 18100, 2024-12-01: 37500, 2025-01-01: 250, 2025-02-01: 0, 2025-03-01: 0, 2025-04-01: 0, 2025-05-01: 0, 2025-06-01: 0, 2025-07-01: 0, 2025-08-01: 0, 2025-09-01: 0, 2025-10-01: 0, 2025-11-01: 0, 2025-12-01: 0, 2026-01-01: 0, 2026-02-01: 0, 2026-03-01: 0, 2026-04-01: 0, 2026-05-01: 0, 2026-06-01: 0, 2026-07-01: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-09-01: 0, 2026-10-01: 18300

Same period in 2024

27 Jul 2024 – 24 Oct 2024 · peak 44,100%

Daily peak, same period in 2024 0 44,100% 44,100% · 6 Oct 27 Jul 26 Aug 25 Sep 24 Oct
Daily peak, same period in 2024: 2024-07-27: 0, 2024-07-28: 0, 2024-07-29: 0, 2024-07-30: 0, 2024-07-31: 0, 2024-08-01: 0, 2024-08-02: 0, 2024-08-03: 0, 2024-08-04: 0, 2024-08-05: 0, 2024-08-06: 0, 2024-08-07: 0, 2024-08-08: 0, 2024-08-09: 0, 2024-08-10: 0, 2024-08-11: 0, 2024-08-12: 0, 2024-08-13: 0, 2024-08-14: 0, 2024-08-15: 0, 2024-08-16: 0, 2024-08-17: 0, 2024-08-18: 0, 2024-08-19: 0, 2024-08-20: 0, 2024-08-21: 0, 2024-08-22: 0, 2024-08-23: 11850, 2024-08-24: 6350, 2024-08-25: 200, 2024-08-26: 22750, 2024-08-27: 21150, 2024-08-28: 26050, 2024-08-29: 21700, 2024-08-30: 11150, 2024-08-31: 180, 2024-09-01: 0, 2024-09-02: 0, 2024-09-03: 0, 2024-09-04: 0, 2024-09-05: 0, 2024-09-06: 26150, 2024-09-07: 450, 2024-09-08: 21750, 2024-09-09: 19250, 2024-09-10: 28750, 2024-09-11: 16000, 2024-09-12: 1300, 2024-09-13: 6250, 2024-09-14: 0, 2024-09-15: 200, 2024-09-16: 8450, 2024-09-17: 180, 2024-09-18: 90, 2024-09-19: 0, 2024-09-20: 19050, 2024-09-21: 0, 2024-09-22: 25950, 2024-09-23: 190, 2024-09-24: 500, 2024-09-25: 18800, 2024-09-26: 130, 2024-09-27: 14550, 2024-09-28: 18950, 2024-09-29: 21400, 2024-09-30: 80, 2024-10-01: 15000, 2024-10-02: 0, 2024-10-03: 0, 2024-10-04: 18500, 2024-10-05: 110, 2024-10-06: 44100, 2024-10-07: 120, 2024-10-08: 350, 2024-10-09: 20250, 2024-10-10: 140, 2024-10-11: 24500, 2024-10-12: 650, 2024-10-13: 80, 2024-10-14: 0, 2024-10-15: 0, 2024-10-16: 130, 2024-10-17: 90, 2024-10-18: 12450, 2024-10-19: 4350, 2024-10-20: 15300, 2024-10-21: 8950, 2024-10-22: 0, 2024-10-23: 9000, 2024-10-24: 0

Tracking coverage has grown over the years (more niches, countries and time windows), so earlier years can under-count.

Search demand by month

Google Ads · data through Sep 2026

Demand holds up year-round: around 1,300 searches a month, at its best 3,600 in Nov 2023.

Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Sep 2026 0 3,600 3,600 · Nov 2024 Oct 2024 Jun 2025 Feb 2026 Sep 2026
Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Sep 2026: 2024-10-01: 2900, 2024-11-01: 3600, 2024-12-01: 2900, 2025-01-01: 1900, 2025-02-01: 1300, 2025-03-01: 1600, 2025-04-01: 1000, 2025-05-01: 880, 2025-06-01: 590, 2025-07-01: 480, 2025-08-01: 880, 2025-09-01: 1300, 2025-10-01: 1900, 2025-11-01: 2400, 2025-12-01: 2400, 2026-01-01: 1600, 2026-02-01: 1000, 2026-03-01: 1000, 2026-04-01: 880, 2026-05-01: 880, 2026-06-01: 720, 2026-07-01: 590, 2026-08-01: 1000, 2026-09-01: 1600
~1,300 searches/month on average Ad competition: High

Search "1/4 zip sweatshirt womens" on

Google Trends
Etsy Google Images All matching rows

Ask an AI about this keyword

Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.

ChatGPT ↗ Claude ↗ Perplexity ↗ View as Markdown

Copied — paste it into any AI chat.

Related rising searches about "zip"

FAQ

When did "1/4 zip sweatshirt womens" start trending?
Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 20 August 2023 in the US, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia. It has been recorded 209 times since, peaking at 44,100% on 6 October 2024.
Where is "1/4 zip sweatshirt womens" rising right now?
Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 17 October 2026 (US, GB, CA, AU).
How does this year compare with last year?
Over the same 90 days in previous years its best daily growth was 44,100% in 2024, against 18,300% in the last 90 days — a recurring window worth planning for.
How many people search for "1/4 zip sweatshirt womens"?
Google Ads counted an average of 1,300 searches a month over the year to Sep 2026, peaking at 3,600 in Nov 2023. Demand holds up across the year.
Can I put "1/4 zip sweatshirt womens" on a shirt or a listing?
It is a generic product term, so the trademark risk is low; the design itself has to be the reason to buy.
Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with sweatshirts); 8 related rising searches about "zip" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.

Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 24 Oct 2026, 16:59 UTC.

Watchlist