sweater vest womens
Google Trends rising search · first seen 2 Sep 2023
"sweater vest womens" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for sweaters, first seen on 2 Sep 2023 in the US, the United Kingdom and Australia. It has been recorded 14 times since; its biggest jump was 45,000% on 2 Jan 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 7 Jan 2025.
- First seen
- 2 Sep 2023
- 3 years ago
- Last seen
- 7 Jan 2025
- 1 year ago
- Times recorded
- 14
- 9 window/country combos
- Peak
- 45,000%
- 2 Jan 2025
- Countries
- 🇺🇸 🇬🇧 🇦🇺
- US, GB, AU
- Windows
- 4H · 1D · 7D · 30D · 90D · 5Y
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 1 year ago.
Last 24 months
Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.
Search demand by month
Google Ads · data through Aug 2026Demand holds up year-round: around 3,600 searches a month, at its best 12,100 in Nov 2022.
Search "sweater vest womens" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.
Copied — paste it into any AI chat.
Related rising searches about "vest"
FAQ
- When did "sweater vest womens" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 2 September 2023 in the US, the United Kingdom, Australia. It has been recorded 14 times since, peaking at 45,000% on 2 January 2025.
- Where is "sweater vest womens" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 7 January 2025 (US, GB, AU).
- Is "sweater vest womens" seasonal?
- It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 2 separate months, peaking at 45,000% in January 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
- How many people search for "sweater vest womens"?
- Google Ads counted an average of 3,600 searches a month over the year to Aug 2026, peaking at 12,100 in Nov 2022. Demand holds up across the year.
- Can I put "sweater vest womens" on a shirt or a listing?
- It is a generic product term, so the trademark risk is low; the design itself has to be the reason to buy.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with sweaters); 8 related rising searches about "vest" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 24 Oct 2026, 05:04 UTC.