ride the d metro shirt
Google Trends rising search · first seen 27 Feb 2026
"ride the d metro shirt" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for shirts, first seen on 27 Feb 2026 in United States. It has been recorded 121 times since; its biggest jump was 13,000% on 4 Mar 2026 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 15 May 2026.
- First seen
- 27 Feb 2026
- 6 months ago
- Last seen
- 15 May 2026
- 3 months ago
- Times recorded
- 121
- 5 window/country combos
- Peak
- 13,000%
- 4 Mar 2026
- Countries
- 🇺🇸
- US
- Windows
- 1H · 4H · 1D · 7D · 30D
- ever rising in
Right now (last 24 hours)
Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 3 months ago.
Last 24 months
Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.
Search "ride the d metro shirt" on
Ask an AI about this keyword
Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.
Copied — paste it into any AI chat.
Related rising searches about "ride"
FAQ
- When did "ride the d metro shirt" start trending?
- Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 27 February 2026 in United States. It has been recorded 121 times since, peaking at 13,000% on 4 March 2026.
- Where is "ride the d metro shirt" rising right now?
- Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 15 May 2026 (US).
- Is "ride the d metro shirt" seasonal?
- It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 3 separate months, peaking at 13,000% in March 2026. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
- Can I put "ride the d metro shirt" on a shirt or a listing?
- It is a topic search — the kind print-on-demand designs are made of. Before listing, check whether a person, title or team in the phrase is protected, and keep the wording your own.
- Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
- It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with shirts); 1 related rising searches about "ride" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.
Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 0 seconds ago.