Skip to content

green bay packers crucial catch hoodie

Google Trends rising search · first seen 29 Sep 2025

"green bay packers crucial catch hoodie" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for hoodies, first seen on 29 Sep 2025 in the US. It has been recorded 2 times since; its biggest jump was 14,650% on 29 Sep 2025 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 29 Sep 2025.

First seen
29 Sep 2025
11 months ago
Last seen
29 Sep 2025
11 months ago
Times recorded
2
2 window/country combos
Peak
14,650%
29 Sep 2025
Countries
🇺🇸
US
Windows
1H · 4H
ever rising in

Right now (last 24 hours)

Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 11 months ago.

Last 24 months

Nothing in the last 90 days — this one is out of season. Highest growth recorded in each month.

Monthly peak, last 24 months 0 14,650% 14,650% · Sep 2025 Oct 2024 Jun 2025 Feb 2026 Sep 2026
Monthly peak, last 24 months: 2024-10-01: 0, 2024-11-01: 0, 2024-12-01: 0, 2025-01-01: 0, 2025-02-01: 0, 2025-03-01: 0, 2025-04-01: 0, 2025-05-01: 0, 2025-06-01: 0, 2025-07-01: 0, 2025-08-01: 0, 2025-09-01: 14650, 2025-10-01: 0, 2025-11-01: 0, 2025-12-01: 0, 2026-01-01: 0, 2026-02-01: 0, 2026-03-01: 0, 2026-04-01: 0, 2026-05-01: 0, 2026-06-01: 0, 2026-07-01: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-09-01: 0

Search demand by month

Google Ads · data through Aug 2025

Searches peak in September–November — 260 a month at the top against ~10 in February, the quietest month. To catch the season, listings should be live by July.

Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Aug 2025 0 260 260 · Oct 2024 Sep 2024 Jan 2025 May 2025 Aug 2025
Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Aug 2025: 2024-09-01: 170, 2024-10-01: 260, 2024-11-01: 170, 2024-12-01: 110, 2025-01-01: 30, 2025-02-01: 10, 2025-03-01: 10, 2025-04-01: 10, 2025-05-01: 20, 2025-06-01: 10, 2025-07-01: 10, 2025-08-01: 30
~70 searches/month on average Ad competition: High

Search "green bay packers crucial catch hoodie" on

Google Trends
Etsy Google Images All matching rows

Ask an AI about this keyword

Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.

ChatGPT ↗ Claude ↗ Perplexity ↗ View as Markdown

Copied — paste it into any AI chat.

Related rising searches about "green"

FAQ

When did "green bay packers crucial catch hoodie" start trending?
Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 29 September 2025 in the US. It has been recorded 2 times since, peaking at 14,650% on 29 September 2025.
Where is "green bay packers crucial catch hoodie" rising right now?
Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 29 September 2025 (US).
Is "green bay packers crucial catch hoodie" seasonal?
It has not been rising in the last 90 days, but over the last 24 months it rose in 1 separate month, peaking at 14,650% in September 2025. That is a seasonal pattern: plan for the season rather than the week.
How many people search for "green bay packers crucial catch hoodie"?
Google Ads counted an average of 70 searches a month over the year to Aug 2025, peaking at 260 in Oct 2024. Demand is seasonal — plan for September–November and have listings live by July.
Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with hoodies); 8 related rising searches about "green" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.

Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 22 Sep 2026, 08:00 UTC.

Watchlist