Skip to content

designer crewneck sweatshirt

Google Trends rising search · first seen 13 Oct 2026

"designer crewneck sweatshirt" is a search that Google Trends flagged as rising among people searching for sweatshirts, first seen on 13 Oct 2026 in France. It has been recorded 18 times since; its biggest jump was 92,300% on 17 Oct 2026 — a Breakout, Google's label for growth above 5,000%. It was last seen rising on 21 Oct 2026.

🧥 sweatshirt POD Generic product
First seen
13 Oct 2026
1 week ago
Last seen
21 Oct 2026
1 day ago
Times recorded
18
3 window/country combos
Peak
92,300%
17 Oct 2026
Countries
🇫🇷
FR
Windows
7D · 30D · 90D
ever rising in

Right now (last 24 hours)

Not in any rising list in the last 24 hours. Last seen 1 day ago.

Last 90 daysLast 24 months

Highest growth recorded each day, across every window and country.Highest growth recorded in each month.

Daily peak, last 90 days 0 92,300% 92,300% · 17 Oct 25 Jul 24 Aug 23 Sep 22 Oct
Daily peak, last 90 days: 2026-07-25: 0, 2026-07-26: 0, 2026-07-27: 0, 2026-07-28: 0, 2026-07-29: 0, 2026-07-30: 0, 2026-07-31: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-08-02: 0, 2026-08-03: 0, 2026-08-04: 0, 2026-08-05: 0, 2026-08-06: 0, 2026-08-07: 0, 2026-08-08: 0, 2026-08-09: 0, 2026-08-10: 0, 2026-08-11: 0, 2026-08-12: 0, 2026-08-13: 0, 2026-08-14: 0, 2026-08-15: 0, 2026-08-16: 0, 2026-08-17: 0, 2026-08-18: 0, 2026-08-19: 0, 2026-08-20: 0, 2026-08-21: 0, 2026-08-22: 0, 2026-08-23: 0, 2026-08-24: 0, 2026-08-25: 0, 2026-08-26: 0, 2026-08-27: 0, 2026-08-28: 0, 2026-08-29: 0, 2026-08-30: 0, 2026-08-31: 0, 2026-09-01: 0, 2026-09-02: 0, 2026-09-03: 0, 2026-09-04: 0, 2026-09-05: 0, 2026-09-06: 0, 2026-09-07: 0, 2026-09-08: 0, 2026-09-09: 0, 2026-09-10: 0, 2026-09-11: 0, 2026-09-12: 0, 2026-09-13: 0, 2026-09-14: 0, 2026-09-15: 0, 2026-09-16: 0, 2026-09-17: 0, 2026-09-18: 0, 2026-09-19: 0, 2026-09-20: 0, 2026-09-21: 0, 2026-09-22: 0, 2026-09-23: 0, 2026-09-24: 0, 2026-09-25: 0, 2026-09-26: 0, 2026-09-27: 0, 2026-09-28: 0, 2026-09-29: 0, 2026-09-30: 0, 2026-10-01: 0, 2026-10-02: 0, 2026-10-03: 0, 2026-10-04: 0, 2026-10-05: 0, 2026-10-06: 0, 2026-10-07: 0, 2026-10-08: 0, 2026-10-09: 0, 2026-10-10: 0, 2026-10-11: 0, 2026-10-12: 0, 2026-10-13: 250, 2026-10-14: 20100, 2026-10-15: 28100, 2026-10-16: 35350, 2026-10-17: 92300, 2026-10-18: 47250, 2026-10-19: 41000, 2026-10-20: 3350, 2026-10-21: 1500, 2026-10-22: 0
Monthly peak, last 24 months 0 92,300% 92,300% · Oct 2026 Nov 2024 Jul 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026
Monthly peak, last 24 months: 2024-11-01: 0, 2024-12-01: 0, 2025-01-01: 0, 2025-02-01: 0, 2025-03-01: 0, 2025-04-01: 0, 2025-05-01: 0, 2025-06-01: 0, 2025-07-01: 0, 2025-08-01: 0, 2025-09-01: 0, 2025-10-01: 0, 2025-11-01: 0, 2025-12-01: 0, 2026-01-01: 0, 2026-02-01: 0, 2026-03-01: 0, 2026-04-01: 0, 2026-05-01: 0, 2026-06-01: 0, 2026-07-01: 0, 2026-08-01: 0, 2026-09-01: 0, 2026-10-01: 92300

Search demand by month

Google Ads · data through Aug 2026

Demand holds up year-round: around 320 searches a month, at its best 880 in Nov 2022.

Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Aug 2026 0 590 590 · Mar 2026 Sep 2024 May 2025 Jan 2026 Aug 2026
Monthly searches on Google (Google Ads), through Aug 2026: 2024-09-01: 260, 2024-10-01: 390, 2024-11-01: 320, 2024-12-01: 390, 2025-01-01: 390, 2025-02-01: 210, 2025-03-01: 210, 2025-04-01: 210, 2025-05-01: 210, 2025-06-01: 210, 2025-07-01: 140, 2025-08-01: 170, 2025-09-01: 260, 2025-10-01: 320, 2025-11-01: 390, 2025-12-01: 390, 2026-01-01: 320, 2026-02-01: 390, 2026-03-01: 590, 2026-04-01: 170, 2026-05-01: 260, 2026-06-01: 110, 2026-07-01: 170, 2026-08-01: 140
~320 searches/month on average Ad competition: High

Search "designer crewneck sweatshirt" on

Google Trends
Etsy Google Images All matching rows

Ask an AI about this keyword

Why it is trending, trademark risk, 10 design angles and keywords. Opens your own ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity with the data and a ready-made brief — nothing is sent from this site.

ChatGPT ↗ Claude ↗ Perplexity ↗ View as Markdown

Copied — paste it into any AI chat.

Related rising searches about "designer"

FAQ

When did "designer crewneck sweatshirt" start trending?
Google Trends first listed it as a rising search on 13 October 2026 in France. It has been recorded 18 times since, peaking at 92,300% on 17 October 2026.
Where is "designer crewneck sweatshirt" rising right now?
Nowhere in the last 24 hours. It was last seen rising on 21 October 2026 (FR).
How does this year compare with last year?
No rising activity was recorded for it in the same 90-day period last year, so this is a first-time rise rather than a seasonal one.
How many people search for "designer crewneck sweatshirt"?
Google Ads counted an average of 320 searches a month over the year to Aug 2026, peaking at 880 in Nov 2022. Demand holds up across the year.
Can I put "designer crewneck sweatshirt" on a shirt or a listing?
It is a generic product term, so the trademark risk is low; the design itself has to be the reason to buy.
Is it a good keyword for print-on-demand designs?
It passes the print-on-demand filter (people search for it together with sweatshirts); 8 related rising searches about "designer" are listed below. Check the trademark status of any brand or name in the phrase before using it on a listing.

Source: Google Trends rising searches. Updated 22 Oct 2026, 20:56 UTC.

Watchlist